|
Our Media/Results from Findlay Oiler Indoor Opener
Our Results
2014 Results - Findlay Oiler OpenerPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 4:03pm
Website:Click here Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 05:15 PM
Oiler Opener - 12/5/2014 to 12/6/2014
The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kierra Johnson FR Wayne St. 7.95 7.89Q 2
2 Christle Pendleton JR Central Stat 7.76 7.95Q 1
3 Ashlee Moran FR Hillsdale 7.90 8.01Q 3
4 Khadijah Williams Davis Unattached 7.90 8.06Q 4
5 Imani Bush SO Wayne St. 7.99 8.03q 1
6 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 7.95 8.06q 3
7 Kalen Glover SO Wayne St. 8.20 8.13q 4
8 Bethany Beaver SO Heidelberg 8.02 8.14q 4
9 Jewel Wilson FR Wayne St. 7.95 8.15 4
10 Anjelica Peppers SO Wayne St. 7.93 8.17 2
11 Payton Julian SO Wayne St. 8.07 8.22 2
12 Milani Glass FR Findlay 8.23 4
12 Alijah Carpenter SO Kentucky Sta 8.01 8.23 1
14 Monica Mannings SO Xavier (Ohio 8.21 8.24 1
15 Christina Kollien SO Wayne St. 8.27 8.25 4
15 Brittney Archer FR Findlay 8.05 8.25 3
17 Karrington Seals FR Wayne St. 8.20 8.28 1
18 Kenyatta Davis SO Kentucky Sta 8.10 8.33 2
19 Jessica Kluz FR Wayne St. 8.30 8.36 2
20 Dana Robinson FR Kentucky Sta 8.47 1
21 Cynthia Nielsen FR Heidelberg 8.30 8.68 3
22 Brandee Edwards SO Central Stat 8.77 1
23 Caitlyn Skrzypek JR Heidelberg 8.70 8.99 3
24 Rosie Hyden FR Heidelberg 8.20 9.10 3
25 Denise Bowes SO Heidelberg 8.50 9.82 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Christle Pendleton JR Central Stat 7.95 7.85
2 Kierra Johnson FR Wayne St. 7.89 7.92
3 Imani Bush SO Wayne St. 8.03 8.03
4 Ashlee Moran FR Hillsdale 8.01 8.06
5 Khadijah Williams Davis Unattached 8.06 8.11
6 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 8.06 8.12
7 Bethany Beaver SO Heidelberg 8.14 8.14
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Benson SO Hillsdale 25.75 26.08 1
2 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 25.22 26.25 1
3 Kierra Johnson FR Wayne St. 26.50 26.62 3
4 Karrington Seals FR Wayne St. 27.10 26.76 4
5 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 26.55 27.08 4
6 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 25.81 27.18 2
7 Anjelica Peppers SO Wayne St. 26.15 27.36 2
8 Bethany Beaver SO Heidelberg 26.99 27.43 4
9 Monica Mannings SO Xavier (Ohio 26.35 27.54 3
10 Alijah Carpenter SO Kentucky Sta 25.33 27.65 1
11 Kristine Johnston SO Xavier (Ohio 26.50 27.67 3
11 Brittney Archer FR Findlay 25.92 27.67 2
13 Rachel Kloski FR Wayne St. 27.99 6
14 Jessica Hurley SO Hillsdale 27.50 28.34 5
15 Katharine Torres SO Hillsdale 28.50 28.35 5
16 Karmen Auble FR Xavier (Ohio 27.00 28.82 4
17 Dana Robinson FR Kentucky Sta 29.35 6
18 Sydney Vaughn FR Wayne St. 29.39 6
19 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 29.74 29.73 2
20 Brandee Edwards SO Central Stat 30.15 29.80 3
21 Shalbereyl Thomas FR Kentucky Sta 29.90 6
22 Cynthia Nielsen FR Heidelberg 32.23 30.00 3
23 Rosie Hyden FR Heidelberg 31.20 31.82 5
24 Denise Bowes SO Heidelberg 35.25 33.90 5
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 40.75 12/5/2009 Amanda Kaverman, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Imani Bush SO Wayne St. 44.50 42.41 1
2 Khadijah Williams Davis Unattached 43.80 42.95 1
3 Christle Pendleton JR Central Stat 43.36 2
4 Taylor Dillon JR Heidelberg 44.89 43.62 2
5 Payton Julian SO Wayne St. 44.80 43.82 2
6 Brenna McGrath SO Xavier (Ohio 42.00 44.13 1
7 Catarina Orr SR Heidelberg 44.65 44.25 1
8 Christina Kollien SO Wayne St. 46.48 44.95 2
9 Hannah Mirra FR Heidelberg 45.62 46.60 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 55.54
NCAA II Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 57.20 59.87
2 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 57.49 1:00.88
3 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 58.84 1:00.97
4 Jessica Hurley SO Hillsdale 59.50 1:01.04
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:31.55 2/4/2011 Steph Tinney, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Ellis SO Wayne St. 1:41.85 1:41.69
2 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 1:39.38 1:41.73
3 Zoe Tucker SR Central Stat 1:45.92
4 Claire Crum FR Findlay 1:40.00 1:46.68
5 Abbey Filip SO Wayne St. 1:44.56 1:49.75
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dazmonique Carr SO Wayne St. 2:24.72 2:25.25
2 Sydney Larkin SO Xavier (Ohio 2:24.50 2:27.55
3 Victoria Chiller SO Xavier (Ohio 2:24.00 2:37.84
4 Armani Dugger FR Central Stat 2:29.10 2:51.67
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA II Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emily Wolery JR Xavier (Ohio 5:38.16 5:50.21
2 Emily Kuhn SR Xavier (Ohio 6:03.25 6:10.97
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA II Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Auth SR Wayne St. 11:30.00 11:25.21
2 Sarah Billingsley FR Xavier (Ohio 11:00.00 11:54.37
3 Lindsay Arbino SR Unattached 13:00.00 13:31.01
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pam Showman SR Findlay 8.87 9.02Q 1
2 Shatasia Walker SR Central Stat 8.93 9.14Q 2
3 Kalen Glover SO Wayne St. 8.99 9.14Q 1
4 Christina Kollien SO Wayne St. 8.98 9.16Q 2
5 Payton Julian SO Wayne St. 9.16 9.28q 2
6 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.33q 2
7 Karrington Seals FR Wayne St. 9.10 9.41q 2
8 Sarah Benson SO Hillsdale 9.00 9.47q 1
9 Katharine Torres SO Hillsdale 9.50 9.60 1
10 Rachel Kloski FR Wayne St. 9.66 2
11 Catarina Orr SR Heidelberg 9.48 9.92 1
12 Sydney Vaughn FR Wayne St. 10.17 1
13 Abbey Filip SO Wayne St. 10.22 10.40 2
14 Shalbereyl Thomas FR Kentucky Sta 11.17 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pam Showman SR Findlay 9.02 9.09
2 Shatasia Walker SR Central Stat 9.14 9.15 9.144
3 Karrington Seals FR Wayne St. 9.41 9.15 9.147
4 Christina Kollien SO Wayne St. 9.16 9.16
5 Payton Julian SO Wayne St. 9.28 9.25
6 Sarah Benson SO Hillsdale 9.47 9.48
7 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.33 9.60
8 Kalen Glover SO Wayne St. 9.14 9.66
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA II Prov: P 3:55.81
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne St. 4:00.00 4:05.06 2
1) Dazmonique Carr SO 2) Imani Bush SO
3) Payton Julian SO 4) Leah Ellis SO
2 Findlay 4:00.00 4:05.96 2
1) Pam Showman SR 2) Maud Sanmiquel JR
3) Taylor Ackerman SR 4) Shelby Stump SR
3 Central State 4:11.79 4:20.91 2
1) Zoe Tucker SR 2) Christle Pendleton JR
3) Desirae Sands JR 4) Shatasia Walker SR
4 Heidelberg 4:15.00 4:21.41 1
1) Hannah Mirra FR 2) Taylor Dillon JR
3) Catarina Orr SR 4) Bethany Beaver SO
5 Wayne St. 'B' 4:10.00 4:28.83 2
1) Karrington Seals FR 2) Rachel Kloski FR
3) Kierra Johnson FR 4) Christina Kollien SO
6 Wayne St. 'C' 4:12.00 4:29.18 1
1) Abbey Filip SO 2) Jessica Kluz FR
3) Sydney Vaughn FR 4) Anjelica Peppers SO
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
NCAA II Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 5-07.25 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jessica Kluz FR Wayne St. 5-02.25 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO XO O O XO XXX
3 Kaitlyn Crean JR Xavier (Ohio 5-00.25 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO O O XXX
4 Abbey Filip SO Wayne St. 4-09.00 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
(15 cm increments)
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Karmen Auble FR Xavier (Ohio 11-09.75 3.49m 11-05.25
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.66
P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Elizabeth Acker FR Xavier (Ohio 9-10.00 2.89m 9-05.75
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P P P P O XXX
3 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 10-06.25 2.89m 9-05.75
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P P P O XO XXX
4 Andrea Lohr FR Findlay 2.29m 7-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44
O XO XXX
-- Victoria Burt JR Findlay 10-08.00 NH
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
NCAA II Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 17-08.75 5.29m 17-04.25
4.98m FOUL 5.07m 5.29m 5.13m 4.91m
2 Rachel Kloski FR Wayne St. 5.13m 16-10.00
4.85m 5.04m 5.09m 5.08m FOUL 5.13m
3 Sydney Vaughn FR Wayne St. 4.93m 16-02.25
4.79m 4.69m 4.38m FOUL 4.93m
4 Milani Glass FR Findlay 16-08.75 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.68m FOUL 4.83m 4.32m 4.76m
5 Kirtrice Ploucha FR Kentucky Sta 4.60m 15-01.25
FOUL 4.11m 4.40m FOUL FOUL 4.60m
6 Caitlyn Skrzypek JR Heidelberg 14-04.00 4.53m 14-10.50
4.35m 4.32m 4.53m 4.31m FOUL 4.10m
7 Dana Robinson FR Kentucky Sta 4.35m 14-03.25
3.90m FOUL 3.96m 4.35m 4.09m 4.25m
8 Brandee Edwards SO Central Stat 14-05.75 4.22m 13-10.25
4.00m 4.22m 4.10m 4.13m 4.17m 3.85m
9 Raven Starks SO Kentucky Sta 14-09.75 4.20m 13-09.50
4.17m 4.20m 4.12m 4.15m 4.19m 3.94m
10 Shalbereyl Thomas FR Kentucky Sta 3.94m 12-11.25
3.94m 3.04m 3.63m
11 Nicole Gardner JR Central Stat 13-05.50 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Regine Harris FR Central Stat 13-01.50 2.51m 8-03.00
FOUL 2.51m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jewel Wilson FR Wayne St. 33-05.25 11.47m 37-07.75
11.18m 10.33m FOUL 11.47m 10.09m PASS
2 Madison Estell SO Hillsdale 36-10.50 10.35m 33-11.50
9.82m 10.33m 9.96m 10.15m 10.15m 10.35m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nia Henderson Unattached 55-09.25 16.33mA 53-07.00
15.13m 14.93m 16.33m FOUL FOUL 15.96m
2 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 52-06.75 15.53mA 50-11.50
14.94m FOUL FOUL 14.77m 15.35m 15.53m
3 Alex DeVincentis Unattached 47-11.75 14.71mP 48-03.25
14.47m FOUL 14.71m FOUL 14.38m 14.26m
4 Madison Haasz JR Heidelberg 43-08.50 12.99m 42-07.50
12.25m FOUL 12.53m 12.75m 12.92m 12.99m
5 Dawn Freeland Unattached 42-08.00 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Elizabeth Herriman SO Wayne St. 41-00.25 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 11.50m 12.35m 11.55m 12.35m 11.62m
7 Lauren Bohn FR Wayne St. 35-11.25 11.61m 38-01.25
9.89m 10.92m 11.54m 10.91m 11.61m 11.48m
8 Heather Lantis SR Hillsdale 41-00.25 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m 10.71m 10.89m FOUL FOUL 10.79m
9 Erika Perry JR Wayne St. 39-02.25 11.27m 36-11.75
11.21m 10.70m FOUL 10.93m 11.27m ND
10 Gabrielle Herriman SO Wayne St. 39-05.00 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m FOUL FOUL
11 Joscilyn Crain JR Kentucky Sta 38-06.25 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Rachel Tolsma FR Hillsdale 36-01.25 10.44m 34-03.00
9.94m FOUL 10.44m
13 Alexandria Gower FR Xavier (Ohio 10.22m 33-06.50
9.56m 10.22m 9.95m
14 Morgan Turner FR Findlay 36-01.25 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL 9.79m 10.19m
15 Sam Auchmuty SR Heidelberg 34-03.00 10.16m 33-04.00
10.10m FOUL 10.16m
16 Robyn Thompson JR Kentucky Sta 32-05.75 9.92m 32-06.50
9.92m 8.97m 9.33m
17 Vinsette Covington SO Kentucky Sta 35-07.75 9.91m 32-06.25
9.85m 9.75m 9.91m
18 Carrol Pauley SO Unattached 39-09.25 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL FOUL 9.88m
19 Kassidie Roudebush SO Heidelberg 30-10.25 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m 9.49m 9.69m
20 Brein Babbs SR Central Stat 36-09.00 9.12m 29-11.25
9.12m FOUL FOUL
21 Hannah Griffith FR Heidelberg 8.72m 28-07.50
8.70m 8.72m 7.77m
22 Rachel Kloski FR Wayne St. 8.57m 28-01.50
7.73m 7.41m 8.57m
22 Abbey Filip SO Wayne St. 26-02.75 8.57m 28-01.50
8.13m 8.57m 8.06m
24 Kayleigh McKinley FR Heidelberg 7.94m 26-00.75
7.91m 7.79m 7.94m
25 Sydney Vaughn FR Wayne St. 7.68m 25-02.50
7.68m 7.63m 7.29m
26 Tori Farrow FR Kentucky Sta 7.43m 24-04.50
6.41m 7.17m 7.43m
27 Kiana Houston FR Kentucky Sta 7.23m 23-08.75
6.34m 7.23m 6.85m
-- Liz Streacker SO Findlay 40-07.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 57-03.50 17.58mP 57-08.25
17.58m 17.45m 17.57m 16.53m 17.18m FOUL
2 Erica King SO Findlay 57-02.00 17.38mP 57-00.25
16.49m 16.50m FOUL 16.17m 15.78m 17.38m
3 Anna Knapski Unattached 53-01.75 17.07mP 56-00.00
16.68m 17.02m 16.53m 16.75m 17.07m 16.50m
4 Dana Newell SO Hillsdale 51-00.00 16.84mP 55-03.00
16.41m 16.01m FOUL FOUL 16.60m 16.84m
5 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 52-10.25 16.78mP 55-00.75
16.04m 14.78m 16.78m 16.51m FOUL FOUL
6 Madison Haasz JR Heidelberg 50-05.25 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.29m 15.63m 15.86m FOUL 15.77m
7 Carrol Pauley SO Unattached 50-01.25 15.27m 50-01.25
14.15m 15.04m 14.94m FOUL 15.23m 15.27m
8 Erika Perry JR Wayne St. 49-11.00 14.52m 47-07.75
14.04m 13.65m 14.52m FOUL FOUL 13.92m
9 Joscilyn Crain JR Kentucky Sta 43-08.00 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.68m 13.34m FOUL 12.91m 13.76m
10 Lauren Bohn FR Wayne St. 42-02.25 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m FOUL 12.74m
11 Elizabeth Herriman SO Wayne St. 43-03.75 13.01m 42-08.25
12.75m 11.50m 13.01m
12 Gabrielle Herriman SO Wayne St. 39-02.50 12.80m 42-00.00
12.73m 12.80m FOUL
13 Dreana Williams SO Wayne St. 41-05.00 12.73m 41-09.25
11.34m 12.73m FOUL
14 Sam Auchmuty SR Heidelberg 40-04.25 12.62m 41-05.00
12.36m 11.87m 12.62m
15 Kassidie Roudebush SO Heidelberg 35-09.50 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 11.84m 11.82m
16 Alexandria Gower FR Xavier (Ohio 12.03m 39-05.75
11.26m 11.74m 12.03m
17 Hannah Griffith FR Heidelberg 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.10m 11.50m
18 Kayleigh McKinley FR Heidelberg 8.63m 28-03.75
7.19m 8.63m 8.14m
-- Brette Hensley SO Findlay 36-01.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Tolsma FR Hillsdale 45-11.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pam Showman SR Findlay 2:30.25 690
2 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 2:32.24 665
3 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 2:40.53 567
4 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 2:46.83 497
5 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 2:49.33 471
6 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 3:01.80 349
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 8.81 2 950
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 8.98 2 914
3 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 9.15 2 879
4 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 9.82 1 746
5 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.83 1 744
6 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 11.31 1 487
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P O O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
4 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P O P XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
XO O XO XXX
6 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38
XO O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 5.53m 18-01.75 709
5.53m 5.31m FOUL
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.87m 4.77m
3 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.72m 4.90m FOUL
4 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 4.88m 16-00.25 527
FOUL 4.86m 4.88m
5 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.54m FOUL 4.59m
6 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 4.17m 13-08.25 347
4.12m 4.00m 4.17m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pam Showman SR Findlay 11.09m 36-04.75 601
10.69m 9.92m 11.09m
2 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.63m 10.57m 10.83m
3 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 10.72m 35-02.00 577
10.72m FOUL FOUL
4 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.45m 9.11m 9.35m
5 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 6.95m 22-09.75 332
5.53m 5.26m 6.95m
6 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 6.49m 21-03.50 302
6.00m 6.02m 6.49m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3976 2/24/2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 3850
NCAA II Prov: P 3228
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Klinger SR South Florid 3841 3703P
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 3698 3540P
3 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 3321 3204
4 Lindsay Arnold SR South Florid 3500 3109
5 Olivia Llewelyn FR Hillsdale 2486
6 Jordan Ahlers SO Hillsdale 2140 1976
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane White FR Hillsdale 7.00 7.03Q 1
2 Alexander Mexicotte JR Hillsdale 7.05 7.08Q 3
3 Colby Clark FR Hillsdale 7.10 7.22Q 2
3 Matthew Bryant SO Xavier (Ohio 7.22 7.22Q 2
5 Zachary Polk FR Xavier (Ohio 7.09q 3
6 Demetius Williams JR Central Stat 7.20 7.16q 1
6 Romario Mckenzie FR Central Stat 7.10 7.16q 3
8 scott wichman SR Unattached 7.30 7.25q 2
9 Zachary Meyer SR Hillsdale 7.15 7.31 1
10 Carlos Smith SR Kentucky Sta 7.00 7.34 2
11 Silas Greene FR Kentucky Sta 7.40 1
12 Derek Collins SO Findlay 7.28 7.45 3
13 Raphael Bolden SO Kentucky Sta 7.47 3
14 Dieon Willians JR Central Stat 7.50 7.48 1
15 Kenyon Missler FR Heidelberg 7.82 7.51 2
16 Tyrez Shipmon SR Central Stat 7.29 7.53 3
17 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 7.56 2
18 John Jackson SR Kentucky Sta 7.37 7.58 1
19 Keith Sanders FR Heidelberg 7.85 7.70 3
20 Kevin Thompson FR Heidelberg 8.20 8.01 2
21 Keegan Mushing FR Heidelberg 8.10 8.06 3
-- Darin Gooch SO Central Stat FS 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander Mexicotte JR Hillsdale 7.08 7.09
2 Zachary Polk FR Xavier (Ohio 7.09 7.12
3 Demetius Williams JR Central Stat 7.16 7.23
4 Matthew Bryant SO Xavier (Ohio 7.22 7.29
5 scott wichman SR Unattached 7.25 7.30
-- Romario Mckenzie FR Central Stat 7.16 FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander Mexicotte JR Hillsdale 22.35 22.89 1
2 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 22.52 23.22 1
3 Zachary Meyer SR Hillsdale 23.10 23.34 2
4 Zachary Polk FR Xavier (Ohio 23.47 4
5 Matthew Bryant SO Xavier (Ohio 23.61 23.61 2
6 Evan Tandy FR Hillsdale 24.00 23.83 3
6 Derek Collins SO Findlay 22.22 23.83 1
8 Josh Phelan SO Xavier (Ohio 23.40 23.97 2
9 Tyrez Shipmon SR Central Stat 23.61 24.29 3
10 Kenyon Missler FR Heidelberg 24.95 24.61 4
11 Ronald willams SO Kentucky Sta 23.12 24.62 2
12 Dominick Turner FR Kentucky Sta 24.67 5
13 Dieon Willians JR Central Stat 24.84 24.80 4
14 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 24.88 5
15 Hank Bevington SR Heidelberg 23.81 24.96 3
16 Keith Sanders FR Heidelberg 25.10 25.06 4
17 Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg 24.50 25.10 3
18 Kentwaine Hawkins FR Kentucky Sta 25.82 5
19 Kevin Thompson FR Heidelberg 25.60 26.13 4
Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 34.25 1/20/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Romario Mckenzie FR Central Stat 34.50 37.26
2 Demetius Williams JR Central Stat 35.40 37.63
3 Ryan Konstanzer SR Xavier (Ohio 36.50 37.73
4 Michael Yoder JR Heidelberg 35.60 37.99
5 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 38.13
6 Jon Suter FR Heidelberg 36.80 38.86
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Colby Clark FR Hillsdale 50.00 49.47P 1
2 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 49.77 49.90 1
3 Kieren Broussard SR Kentucky Sta 48.64 50.10 1
4 Ty Etchemendy SO Hillsdale 50.25 50.21 2
5 Lane White FR Hillsdale 49.75 50.52 1
6 David Chase FR Hillsdale 51.00 51.80 3
7 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 50.35 52.94 2
8 Caleb Hernandez FR Xavier (Ohio 51.80 53.20 3
9 Ronald willams SO Kentucky Sta 50.71 54.56 2
10 Silas Greene FR Kentucky Sta 54.74 4
11 Tyrez Shipmon SR Central Stat 55.79 4
12 Craig Krcal Unattached 52.50 56.57 3
13 Oscar Thomas SO Central Stat 57.41 4
14 Kentwaine Hawkins FR Kentucky Sta 59.43 3
15 Dieon Willians JR Central Stat 1:00.26 4
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:18.96 1/25/2014 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nolan Daniels FR Xavier (Ohio 1:25.50 1:22.52
2 John Davis FR Findlay 1:26.45 1:30.01
3 Denzel Peters SO Central Stat 1:30.73
4 William Lee FR Findlay 1:30.00 1:33.67
5 Nick Dawson FR Heidelberg 1:37.35
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.00 2/1/2013 Dillon Webster, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:53.00 1:53.57P
2 Kieren Broussard SR Kentucky Sta 1:52.18 2:05.25
3 Sean McKinney FR Xavier (Ohio 2:03.00 2:06.82
4 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 2:04.00 2:09.11
5 Nick Bartram SR Xavier (Ohio 2:05.00 2:09.50
6 William Anderson FR Kentucky Sta 2:16.26
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter Macey FR Xavier (Ohio 4:39.00 4:43.34
2 Austin Winter JR Xavier (Ohio 4:42.00 4:45.07
3 Austin Dillow JR Kentucky Sta 4:50.98 4:57.54
4 Trenton Barnes FR Central Stat 4:40.00 5:13.17
5 William Anderson FR Kentucky Sta 5:13.28
6 Alexander Kincaide FR Kentucky Sta 5:15.70
7 James Cooper SR Central Stat 4:55.00 5:39.55
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Davis Unattached 9:05.00 9:03.77
2 William Becker FR Xavier (Ohio 9:12.00 9:22.24
3 Austin Dillow JR Kentucky Sta 9:49.20 10:07.52
4 Alexander Kincaide FR Kentucky Sta 10:41.16
5 Trenton Barnes FR Central Stat 10:30.00 11:00.27
6 James Cooper SR Central Stat 11:10.00 11:53.60
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evan Tandy FR Hillsdale 8.60 8.72
2 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 8.86 8.75
3 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 8.64 8.76
4 Hank Bevington SR Heidelberg 8.54 8.99
5 Clayton Patton II SR Kentucky Sta 9.10
6 Raphael Bolden SO Kentucky Sta 8.75 9.19
7 Silas Greene FR Kentucky Sta 9.24
8 Jon Suter FR Heidelberg 8.78 9.31
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Findlay 3:20.00 3:24.39
1) Derek Collins SO 2) Maliik Briggs SO
3) Dillon Webster SR 4) Kyle Smithey JR
2 Heidelberg 3:30.00 3:33.69
1) Michael Yoder JR 2) Jon Suter FR
3) Jerrod Lyon FR 4) Tim Faiken FR
3 Central State 3:31.51 3:34.87
1) Denzel Peters SO 2) Romario Mckenzie FR
3) Darin Gooch SO 4) Demetius Williams JR
4 Findlay 'B' 3:30.00 3:44.61
1) Jacob Miller SR 2) John Davis FR
3) Samuel Testen FR 4) William Lee FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
West Pit (next to 60m start line)
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 David Chase FR Hillsdale 6-04.75 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O O O XXX
2 Nicholas Shuster JR Hillsdale 6-06.25 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
3 Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jared Schipper FR Hillsdale 15-01.00 4.85mP 15-11.00
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P P P P XO O XXO O XO
2 Matthew Harris JR Hillsdale 14-07.25 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
3 Luke Miller FR Hillsdale 14-01.25 4.10m 13-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Derek Spindler JR Findlay 15-05.75 4.10m 13-05.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 13-05.25 3.95m 12-11.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XO P O XXX
6 Michael Dolinar FR Findlay 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXX
-- Keegan Mushing FR Heidelberg NH
3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zachary Polk FR Xavier (Ohio 6.97m 22-10.50
6.97m 6.75m 6.76m 6.64m 6.47m FOUL
2 David Gibson Unattached 24-05.00 6.96m 22-10.00
6.75m 6.75m FOUL 6.96m 6.89m 6.71m
3 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 25-01.25 6.92m 22-08.50
6.85m 6.87m FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL
4 John Jackson SR Kentucky Sta 21-11.50 6.46m 21-02.50
6.39m FOUL 6.46m 5.58m 6.35m FOUL
5 Jerrod Lyon FR Heidelberg 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.32m 6.30m 6.24m 6.39m
6 Matthew Bryant SO Xavier (Ohio 20-08.00 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m FOUL FOUL 5.85m FOUL
7 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 21-04.00 6.03m 19-09.50
FOUL 6.01m FOUL 5.74m 6.03m 5.84m
8 Kenyon Missler FR Heidelberg 5.90m 19-04.25
5.84m FOUL 5.90m 5.74m 5.70m 5.18m
9 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m 5.70m 5.88m 5.77m 5.86m FOUL
10 Shy Heath SO Kentucky Sta 20-00.25 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.67m FOUL
11 Kentwaine Hawkins FR Kentucky Sta 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m 4.92m FOUL
-- Ronald willams SO Kentucky Sta 18-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Bennett FR Heidelberg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominick Turner FR Kentucky Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ty Etchemendy SO Hillsdale 46-09.00 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL 13.74m PASS
2 Dominick Turner FR Kentucky Sta 13.30m 43-07.75
13.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.30m
3 John Jackson SR Kentucky Sta 47-07.25 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 13.23m 13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cassidy Kaufman JR Hillsdale 43-10.00 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.17m 12.09m 12.16m 12.27m
-- Demorrio Leggett SR Findlay 49-04.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 61-00.25 18.32mP 60-01.25
FOUL 17.23m FOUL FOUL 18.18m 18.32m
2 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 55-03.75 16.95mP 55-07.50
15.87m 16.47m 15.99m 16.20m 16.85m 16.95m
3 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Unattached 53-03.50 16.64mP 54-07.25
FOUL 16.25m FOUL FOUL 16.64m 16.33m
4 Justin Welch SR Findlay 54-06.75 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.25m 15.15m 15.63m FOUL
5 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 50-00.00 15.56m 51-00.75
15.11m FOUL FOUL 14.85m 15.02m 15.56m
6 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 52-06.00 15.13m 49-07.75
14.93m FOUL FOUL 14.86m FOUL 15.13m
7 Javonte Brooks-brown SO Kentucky Sta 46-05.25 14.00m 45-11.25
12.98m 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.00m
8 Jacob Smith SR Heidelberg 44-03.25 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL 13.51m FOUL 13.18m 13.33m 13.35m
9 Tristen Durr FR Heidelberg 12.75m 41-10.00
11.97m 11.68m 12.75m 12.42m 11.99m 12.23m
10 Nick Lane SO Unattached 40-00.00 12.45m 40-10.25
11.22m FOUL 12.45m
11 Nick Rath JR Heidelberg 40-07.50 12.27m 40-03.25
11.78m 11.58m 12.27m
12 Jalen Menefee SR Kentucky Sta 39-10.50 11.76m 38-07.00
10.98m 11.76m FOUL
13 Jamal Robinson SR Central Stat 37-04.50 11.20m 36-09.00
10.01m 11.20m 10.44m
14 Jack Ondersisin FR Heidelberg 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.59m 10.91m
15 Jordan Brown SR Central Stat 36-06.75 10.31m 33-10.00
9.07m 9.88m 10.31m
16 Jordon Brown Unattached 36-01.25 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL 9.57m
17 David Chase FR Hillsdale 32-09.75 9.76m 32-00.25
9.19m 9.76m 9.28m
18 Nathaniel Allen FR Kentucky Sta 9.57m 31-04.75
9.32m 9.05m 9.57m
-- Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 47-07.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Justin Welch SR Findlay 73-00.75 20.88mP 68-06.00
20.68m FOUL 20.88m FOUL 20.57m 20.64m
2 Tom Postema Unattached 65-07.50 19.81mP 65-00.00
17.37m 19.33m 18.69m 19.81m 19.17m 19.60m
3 Ray Carney Unattached 62-04.00 17.65mP 57-11.00
17.24m 17.36m 17.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 55-09.25 17.25mP 56-07.25
16.87m 16.45m 16.17m 16.37m 17.25m FOUL
5 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 52-06.00 16.79m 55-01.00
15.53m 15.99m 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Nick Lane SO Unattached 55-00.00 16.66m 54-08.00
15.08m 16.66m 15.99m 15.30m 15.95m 16.14m
7 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 54-07.25 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 15.74m 16.20m FOUL 15.63m 15.45m
8 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 52-06.00 15.97m 52-04.75
15.85m FOUL 15.70m FOUL 15.97m FOUL
9 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 54-02.75 14.83m 48-08.00
14.82m FOUL FOUL 14.83m FOUL FOUL
10 Jalen Menefee SR Kentucky Sta 38-06.25 13.53m 44-04.75
13.01m 13.16m 13.53m
11 Javonte Brooks-brown SO Kentucky Sta 38-07.00 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Jacob Smith SR Heidelberg 38-01.25 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL 12.01m
13 Tristen Durr FR Heidelberg 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.16m
14 Nick Rath JR Heidelberg 38-03.50 12.01m 39-05.00
11.42m 10.83m 12.01m
15 Tim Broxterman JR Hillsdale 39-04.50 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.73m 10.69m
16 Jack Ondersisin FR Heidelberg 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m FOUL 9.45m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8717 views
|